Today's racing

01 November 2014

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
13:35 Handicap 3yo+
1000m Onadowntowntrain (AUS)
4  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
I'mtoogoodtobetrue (USA) (Good And Tough (USA))
Breeder: Crayden Bloodstock
2/9
  16:57 Asian Beau S (G3)
Flat 3yo plus Handicap
1400m Bippo No Bungus (AUS)
5  M   Dubawi (IRE) /
Quest For Pleasure (AUS) (Quest For Fame)
Breeder: Bowness Stud
  17:37 Handicap 3yo+
1400m Fashion Princess (NZ)
5  M   Iffraaj (GB) /
Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Bromley Bloodstock Ltd
        Kheleva (AUS)
4  G   Kheleyf (USA) /
Pro Challenge (AUS) (Protos (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Whyte
AVENCHES
(SWI)
13:15 Conditions
1800m En Hiver (GB)
6  M   Royal Applause (GB) /
Cotton House (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Springcombe Park Stud
  14:35 Conditions
1600m Not Expected (GER)
4  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Nonette (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Gestut Weiherwiesen
  15:05 Conditions
2400m Apero (IRE)
5  H   Slickly (FR) /
Aliyeska (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: A. von Gunten, M. Gilbert & P. Talvard
  15:55 Conditions
2150m Sisindu (IRE)
6  G   Kheleyf (USA) /
Nandy's Cavern (GB) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Breeder: Oghill House Stud & Jimmy Hyland
AWAPUNI
(NZ)
17:58 Handicap
1600m Iffwedance (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Merry Dance (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder: A J & Mrs G P Fell
3/14
CHURCHILL DOWNS
(USA)
20:15 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
1 mile Woodfield Springs (USA)
3  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Communique (Smart Strike)
Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
CLONCURRY
(AUS)
14:55 Conditions
1200m Brunner (AUS)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Sister Rose (AUS) (Rosedale (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Martin
3/7
  16:25 Handicap
1400m Dashing Dub (AUS)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Dashing Zoe (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Ruzicka
3/6
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
11:30 Carbine Club S (G3)
Flat 3yo
1600m Kermadec (NZ)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Won/13
  13:30 Coolmore Stud S (G1)
Flat 3yo
1200m Delectation (AUS)
3  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Grace And Power (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr G J Perry
2/16
  14:15 Lexus S (G3)
Flat Handicap
2500m Signoff (IRE)
4  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Miss Hepburn (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Won/10
  16:30 Myer Classic (G1)
Flat 3yo plus F
1600m Catkins (AUS)
5  M   Dubawi (IRE) /
Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mr OJ Carter
3/16
HOME HILL
(AUS)
14:38 Handicap
1000m Eureka Dubai (AUS)
7  M   Dubawi (IRE) /
Eureka Tiara (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Breeder: Access Bloodstock
3/7
LYON-PARILLY
(FR)
15:45 Conditions 3yo+
1600m Khefyn (IRE)
4  G   Kheleyf (USA) /
Highly Respected (IRE) (High Estate)
Breeder: Mme K. Wilson
MILAN
(ITY)
15:50 Premio Chiusura (G3)
Flat 2yo plus A Class A
1400m Meaning of Life (IRE)
3  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Emirates Hills (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
  16:30 Handicap 3yo+
1400m Johnny Castle (GB)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Photogenic (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Breeder: Normandie Stud
MUNICH
(GNY)
14:00 Conditions 2yo
1600m Invictus (GER)
2  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Ivowen (USA) (Theatrical)
Breeder: Stall Ramon
        Saving Grace (GER)
2  F   Manduro (GER) /
Servenya (GER) (Dashing Blade)
Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
NEWMARKET
(GB)
12:20 Maiden 2yoF
7f Bishara (USA)
2  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Kaseema (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
        Dream Job (GB)
2  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Coretta (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Exceedwell (GB)
2  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Muja Farewell (GB) (Mujtahid (USA))
Breeder: Minster Stud and Bickerton Racing
        Raddeh (GB)
2  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Hathrah (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
  13:25 Montrose Fillies' S (Listed)
2yo F
1 mile Lady Of Dubai (GB)
2  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Lady of Everest (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Fittocks Stud
        Ms Eboracum (IRE)
2  F   Vale of York (IRE) /
Ms Victoria (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Victor Stud Bloodstock Ltd
        Toujours L'Amour (GB)
2  F   Authorized (IRE) /
High Heel Sneakers (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Stratford Place Stud
  14:00 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Excellent Guest (GB)
7  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Princess Speedfit (FR) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: John Guest Racing Ltd
        Exchequer (IRE)
3  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Tara's Force (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: B. Holland, S. Hillen & J. Cullinan
  14:35 James Seymour S (Listed)
3yo plus A
1m 2f Sudden Wonder (IRE)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Dubai Surprise (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  15:10 Ben Marshall S (Listed)
3yo plus A
1 mile French Navy (GB)
6  H   Shamardal (USA) /
First Fleet (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  15:45 Handicap 3yo+
7f Showboating (IRE)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Sadinga (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Crone Stud Farms Ltd
        Surety (IRE)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Guarantia (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
ROSEHILL
(AUS)
13:10 Handicap 3yo
1200m Mohave (AUS)
3  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Margham (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Won/6
  14:35 Handicap 3yo+
1800m Malice (AUS)
4  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
2/8
  15:20 Handicap 3yo+F
1200m Exceleine (AUS)
4  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
2/9
SANTA ANITA PARK
(USA)
11:25 Senator Ken Maddy S. (G3)
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6 1/2F Stars Above Me (GB)
3  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Kalinova (IRE) (Red Ransom)
Breeder: Elite Racing Club
  12:43 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1)
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 1/4M Tarfasha (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Grecian Bride (IRE) (Groom Dancer)
Breeder: Rockfield Farm
  16:40 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1)
3 yo's & up Open
1 mile Kiyoshi (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Mocca (IRE) (Sri Pekan)
Breeder: Lowther Racing
SELANGOR
(MAL)
17:10 Conditions
1600m Secret Approach (AUS)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Secret Samba (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Stud Consultants Pty Ltd, Cap Jaluca Pty Ltd
SHARJAH
(UAE)
16:30 Handicap 3yo+
2000m Shihab (IRE)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Baya (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Breeder: Darley
SIRACUSA
(ITY)
15:30 Handicap 3yo+
1900m Nigriculus (IRE)
6  G   Kheleyf (USA) /
Sue's Ruby (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
Breeder: Mr Albert Connealy
  16:00 Conditions 2yo
1300m Geometracalboni (IRE)
2  C   Vale of York (IRE) /
Easy Going (GB) (Hamas (IRE))
Breeder: Kilnamoragh Stud
TAIPA
(MAC)
15:10 Conditions
1200m Alkhafif (AUS)
8  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
        Chessmate (AUS)
5  H   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Picture Puzzle (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Sedenoo (GB)
4  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Eternity Ring (GB) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: Chegwidden Systems Ltd
  16:20 Conditions
1500m Hartwright (GB)
4  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
All For Laura (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux)
Breeder: New England Stud & Partners
TAURANGA
(NZ)
16:28 Handicap
1300m Moochi Me (AUS)
4  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Harry's Gold (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Meads
Won/13
TOOWOOMBA
(AUS)
18:42 Handicap
1200m Playaction (AUS)
7  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Playground (AUS) (Nediym)
Breeder: Mr A Randell, Mr G C Nash
TRARALGON
(AUS)
13:15 Maiden 3yo
1100m Scroll (AUS)
3  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Darley
2/7
TURF PARADISE
(USA)
13:44 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
1 mile Royal Import (GB)
7  G   Royal Applause (GB) /
Flamingo Queen (GER) (Surumu (GER))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
TURFFONTEIN
(SAF)
15:55 Conditions 3yo
1400m Tamaanee (AUS)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
  19:50 Handicap
1160m Gasoline (AUS)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Decibella (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Harvey, Mr B N Harvey
WYCHEPROOF
(AUS)
13:45 Handicap
1050m Suvarna (AUS)
8  M   Shamardal (USA) /
Mynzawine (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Wynyarra 1996 Pty Ltd