Today's racing

21 April 2014

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BLAIN-BOUVRON-LE-GAVRE
(FR)
16:00 Conditions 5yo+
1950m Sokar (FR)
8  G   Slickly (FR) /
Mia Stella (FR) (Courtroom (FR))
Breeder: Mme D.de la Heronniere
BOWEN
(AUS)
14:25 Handicap
1000m Exceeded (AUS)
5  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Money Mover (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
2/6
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
15:55 Handicap
2000m St Jean (IRE)
4  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Oriental Fashion (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
2/13
COLOGNE
(GNY)
14:30 Conditions 3yo
2200m Cassilero (GER)
3  C   Creachadoir (IRE) /
Cassilera (GER) (Anzillero (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Erlenhof
  15:05 Maiden 4yo+
1850m Moscatello (IRE)
4  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Memories of Summer (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: J. Kennedy
  15:35 Maiden 3yo
1600m Diplomat (GER)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Desidera (IRE) (Shaadi (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Rottgen
  17:20 Schwarzgold-Rennen (G3)
Flat 3yo F Class A
1600m Meerjungfrau (GER)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Meergottin (GER) (Dashing Blade)
Breeder: Gestut Gorlsdorf
  18:20 Conditions 4yo+
1600m Queenoftheprairie (GB)
5  M   Royal Applause (GB) /
Balsamita (FR) (Midyan (USA))
Breeder: R M. Pease
GOLD COAST
(AUS)
13:10 Maiden
1200m If Ever (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Everglow (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3/10
  16:19 Handicap CG
1100m Eastern Prince (AUS)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
My Name Is Luka (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
3/10
HANNOVER
(GNY)
14:20 Conditions 4yo+
2000m Queen Mum (GER)
5  M   Manduro (GER) /
Queen of Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Gorlsdorf
  15:25 Maiden 3yoF
2200m Ardeola (GER)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
  15:55 Conditions 4yo+
1600m Messi (GER)
4  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Messina (GER) (Dashing Blade)
Breeder: Gestut Brummerhof
  16:30 Maiden 3yo
1600m Wildpark (GER)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Wildfahrte (GER) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Gestut Brummerhof
  17:05 Grosser Preis von Rossmann (Listed)
Flat 4yo plus F
2200m Scouting (IRE)
4  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Scatina (IRE) (Samum (GER))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
        Star Lahib (IRE)
5  M   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Cannikin (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
Breeder: Piercetown Stud
  18:10 Conditions 4yo+
1300m Variety Show (IRE)
5  M   Royal Applause (GB) /
Sensasse (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Breeder: Theo Waddington
HYERES
(FR)
16:00 Conditions 4yo+
2500m Farouk (FR)
5  H   Slickly (FR) /
Diatara (FR) (Sillery (USA))
Breeder: E. Barbieri, Pl. Uccelli, H. Honore
  17:30 Conditions 4yo+
1850m Bucking Ben (GB)
4  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Isn't It Delicious (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Berwickshire Bloodstock Pty Lt
LE LION D'ANGERS
(FR)
17:20 Maiden 3yoF
1400m Daidahana (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Dinka Raja (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Breeder: Sm. Hillen, Highbank Stud
        Quoth (GB)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Hearsay (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Paramount Bloodstock
LONGCHAMP
(FR)
13:15 Conditions 3yoCG
1600m Mikelino (GB)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Oulianovsk (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Sir E. Parker
  13:50 Handicap 4yo
1600m Serez (IRE)
4  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Afya (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Haras de la Perelle
  14:20 Conditions 3yoF
1600m Fintry (IRE)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Campsie Fells (UAE) (Indian Ridge)
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
        Macarella (IRE)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Anbella (FR) (Common Grounds)
Breeder: S P. Tindall
  14:50 Prix Noailles (G3)
Flat 3yo A Class A
2100m A Soldier's Life (IRE)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Aynthia (USA) (Zafonic (USA))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd
  15:20 Conditions 4yo+
1400m Siempre Manduro (GER)
5  G   Manduro (GER) /
Slade (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: Ulrich Zerrath
  15:50 Conditions 4yo+
1950m Pepito Grillo (GB)
6  G   Kheleyf (USA) /
Dena (GB) (Deploy)
Breeder: Nipio S.L.
  16:20 Handicap 4yo
1600m Shaslika (FR)
4  F   Slickly (FR) /
Green Shadow (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: J. Awouters
LOUDEAC
(FR)
16:00 Conditions 4yo+
2200m Taxman (FR)
7  G   Slickly (FR) /
Eclair Polar (FR) (Polar Falcon (USA))
Breeder: P. Talvard,Mlle K. Morice
MILAN
(ITY)
16:20 Handicap 3yo
1000m Cashmere Guest (IRE)
3  C   Kheleyf (USA) /
Katy Guest (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
Breeder: Allevamento Pian Di Neve Srl
        Plusquemavie (IRE)
3  C   Kheleyf (USA) /
Kathy Pekan (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Breeder: All. Pian Di Neve
  16:55 Conditions 4yo+F
1400m Jadesnumberone (IRE)
4  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Oak Lodge Bloodstock
MUNICH
(GNY)
14:40 Conditions 3yo
1600m Simba (GB)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sarabia (GER) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
  15:15 Conditions 4yo+
1400m Palm Danon (IRE)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Dafariyna (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
Breeder: Bayview Properties Ltd
  16:20 Maiden 3yo
2200m Identity (GER)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Irisijana (GER) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
MUSWELLBROOK
(AUS)
14:06 Conditions
1750m Hey Shazam (AUS)
3  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Mary Marvel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Won/14
PARAY-LE-MONIAL
(FR)
15:45 Conditions 4yo+
1700m Alegresse (FR)
4  F   Slickly (FR) /
Allegrete (FR) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Breeder: J C. Seroul
        Lensly (FR)
4  C   Slickly (FR) /
Valentine Jet (FR) (Munir (GB))
Breeder: Gm. Protti, L. Giraud, G. Clavel, M.de Roualle
REDCAR
(GB)
14:45 Handicap 4yo+
2m 4y Authentication (GB)
5  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Valley of Gold (FR) (Shirley Heights)
Breeder: Darley
        Dubara Reef (IRE)
7  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Mamara Reef (GB) (Salse (USA))
Breeder: M. Duffy
        Madam Lilibet (IRE)
5  M   Authorized (IRE) /
Foxilla (IRE) (Foxhound (USA))
Breeder: Mrs Clodagh McStay
  15:55 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Steelriver (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Numerus Clausus (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
  16:30 Maiden 3yo+
1m 1f Easter Sky (IRE)
4  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Suedoise (GB) (Kris)
Breeder: M3 Elevage and Haras d'Etreham
        Oriental Dream (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Oriental Melody (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
Breeder: Hadi al Tajir
  17:05 Handicap 4yo+
7f Cape of Hope (IRE)
4  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Bright Hope (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Pendley Farm
  17:40 Handicap 4yo+
7f Llewellyn (GB)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Ffestiniog (IRE) (Efisio)
Breeder: Elite Racing Club
        Majestic Dream (IRE)
6  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Tallassee (GB) (Indian Ridge)
Breeder: Thomas Hassett
        Shearian (GB)
4  G   Royal Applause (GB) /
Regal Asset (USA) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Breeder: Minehart Developments Ltd
  18:10 Handicap 3yo
6f Bashiba (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nightswimmer (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: John T. Heffernan & Grainne Dooley
        Queenie's Home (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Nolas Lolly (IRE) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
ROME
(ITY)
15:35 Conditions 4yo+F
1900m Sweet Lollipop (IRE)
4  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Imco Imagination (IRE) (Darshaan)
Breeder: Soc Ag Al Deni Srl
  16:45 Handicap 4yo+
1500m Aldovrandi (IRE)
7  H   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Rasana (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Alberto Panetta
SAARBRUCKEN
(GNY)
14:45 Conditions 4yo+
2450m Al Mamzar (IRE)
5  H   Teofilo (IRE) /
Avila (GB) (Ajdal (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
  15:45 Conditions 4yo+
1900m Namecheck (GER)
7  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Nadia (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Breeder: Darley
SHA TIN
(HK)
16:35 Handicap
1650m Majestic Anthem (AUS)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Drop Dead Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic)
Breeder: Miss A. Foye, Gundy Park Racing, M Gordon
Won/14
SIRACUSA
(ITY)
15:20 Conditions 4yo+
1100m Excel Pride (IRE)
8  H   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Susu's Pride (USA) (A P Indy (USA))
Breeder: Az Ag Antezzate Srl
  16:30 Handicap 4yo+
1200m Pile Ou Face (IRE)
6  M   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Innclassic (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: L. O'Donovan
        Vadhrimati (IRE)
5  M   Kheleyf (USA) /
Wish List (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Oak Hill Stud
TARBES
(FR)
16:00 Maiden 3yoF
2100m Across The Sky (IRE)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
How High The Sky (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Ecurie Skymarc Farm
        Courtesan (FR)
3  F   Slickly (FR) /
Dona Bella (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: R. Green
        Rue Pomereu (IRE)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Star of Akkar (GB) (Distant Relative)
Breeder: Mise de Moratalla
YARMOUTH
(GB)
13:50 Maiden 3yo+
1m 3y Fresh Kingdom (IRE)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Polyquest (IRE) (Poliglote (GB))
Breeder: Graiguelin Stud
        Surety (IRE)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Guarantia (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  14:25 Handicap 4yo+
7f 3y Sheikh The Reins (IRE)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Wychwood Wanderer (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Enright